30th ANNUAL GBPA CONCHMAN TRIATHLON
OLYMPIC 1500M Swim / 40K Bike / 10K Run
SPRINT 750M Swim / 20K Bike / 5K Run
Nov 5, 2016
Timing by PROMPT
www.RacePROMPT.com

 



MALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 24 Stefan Laursen 46 1:05:58 11:17 0:37 33:30 1:01 19:35
2 22 Mark Davies 56 1:15:20 12:47 0:44 35:55 0:55 25:01
3 29 Sean Farrington 46 1:15:53 14:03 0:35 35:56 1:00 24:22

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 16

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 15 Rommel Ferguson 13 1:29:13 11:03 1:14 52:37 0:38 23:44
2 8 Trent Albury 14 1:29:20 10:45 1:55 52:15 0:41 23:47
3 21 Lamar Taylor 13 1:33:07 10:42 1:20 52:50 0:40 27:39
4 7 Tristan Rampersad 15 1:42:59 15:39 1:29 55:42 0:28 29:43
5 30 Jamal Knowles 16 1:43:59 12:07 1:08 1:00:50 0:48 29:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 29

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 31 Justin Lewis 22 1:25:52 14:34 2:05 45:16 0:23 23:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 144 Ryan Perez 36 1:56:41 20:42 2:33 49:42 1:58 41:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 25 Mario Carey 58 1:16:34 12:48 0:51 36:52 1:00 25:05
2 14 Peter Tynes 56 1:29:10 20:06 1:46 44:15 1:00 22:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 16 Ulrich Filser 69 1:32:42 19:15 1:10 39:01 1:13 32:05
2 11 Jeffrey Robertson 64 1:33:28 18:44 0:56 39:45 0:58 33:07
3 6 Godfrey Waugh 60 1:36:44 17:25 2:18 45:54 0:53 30:16
4 146 Tb Craici 65 1:51:09 20:11 2:59 56:48 1:01 30:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 4 Christopher Baker 71 1:41:36 22:41 1:39 46:44 0:51 29:42
2 19 John Mayer 80 2:16:53 23:05 1:26 56:30 2:53 53:01



FEMALE SPRINT OVERALL CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 23 Elizabeth Shaddock 36 1:23:15 16:04 0:37 41:37 0:56 24:03
2 18 Wima Steganutti 35 1:26:13 15:03 1:28 42:04 1:14 26:25
3 2 Vicki Stafford 50 1:28:23 17:41 0:55 39:49 0:33 29:27

SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 28 Sarah Farrington 46 1:37:11 17:57 2:32 47:34 0:54 28:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 13 Deborah Reid 54 1:31:52 15:50 1:49 45:18 0:54 28:02
2 9 Ina La Blanc 57 1:39:33 16:04 1:30 51:22 0:43 29:56
3 20 Lisa Brewer 55 1:44:23 20:56 1:51 43:28 2:06 36:03
4 27 Carol Fox 59 2:09:12 33:52 1:01 1:00:33 1:30 32:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place No. Name Age Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 5 Donna Idol 64 1:40:46 20:41 1:34 46:34 1:33 30:25
2 3 Sharie Benoit 60 1:47:59 17:33 2:00 52:05 0:58 35:26
3 26 Beverley Clarke 67 1:57:44 19:25 2:47 50:57 1:24 43:12
4 1 Moya Thompson 61 1:57:46 21:28 1:42 52:38 1:02 40:58


SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS

MALE OPEN RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 117 Executive Marine 1:02:25 11:19 0:33 32:21 0:23 17:51 Joshua Rigby David Mellor Delory Booth
2 135 Davies & Lang Inc 1:13:59 Mark Davies Mark Davies Donald Laing
3 113 Lis Staff 1:36:11 23:12 0:41 49:55 0:25 22:00 Michael Lowery Nicholas May Andrew Moeller

FEMALE OPEN RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 134 McBrayer Girls 1:28:02 19:38 0:39 39:37 0:36 27:33 Shannon McBrayer Shanon McBrayer Carlie McBrayer
2 112 Bad Ass Girls 1:32:33 16:01 0:45 46:50 0:31 28:27 Tara Doherty Cath Hindley Ina Leblanc

MIXED OPEN RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 101 Team Captain 1:28:45 23:50 0:50 37:35 0:31 26:01 Paula Moss Kim Thompson Paula Moss

135+ COMBINED RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 107 Major Effort (to Finish) 1:16:35 17:25 0:38 37:20 0:22 20:52 Godfrey Waugh Gavin Stratton Ricardo Major

165+ COMBINED RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 103 Masters 1:24:30 20:53 0:53 37:43 0:41 24:21 Antoni Kirk
2 100 Mudda Conchs 1:27:00 21:01 1:04 39:40 0:35 24:42 Dave Warren Ken Thompson Ryan Carroll
3 104 Oldies 1:37:30 22:36 0:45 42:36 7:28 24:07 Christopher Baker Vic Skinner Erica Paine

FAMILY RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 173 Team Bowe 1:19:08 10:42 0:30 44:34 0:39 22:45
2 133 Butler Family 1:28:59 12:49 0:31 49:16 0:35 25:50 Robbie Butler Chris Butler Jeff Butler Jr
3 137 Pretty Boy Savages 1:29:12 13:43 0:42 45:57 0:30 28:21 Ocean Smith Kyle Smith Ocean Smith
4 136 Team Lewis 1:30:06 14:33 2:05 45:22 6:37 21:30 Justin Lewis Justin Lewis Colleen Lewis

CORPORATE CHALLENGE RELAY

Male

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 143 Btvi 1:06:15 10:39 0:31 33:00 0:20 21:46
2 145 Sanitation Services 1:17:49 20:46 0:41 39:10 0:25 16:48
5 130 Gbpa 1:35:26 10:42 1:18 52:51 6:04 24:34 Lamar Taylor Lamar Taylor Terrance Roberts

Female

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
6 102 Gbpa #1 1:35:55 19:43 0:39 49:35 0:42 25:18 Kim Ferguson Deanna Kennedy Maybell Bridgewater
7 121 Gbpa Team #3 1:40:40 17:48 1:47 51:39 0:34 28:53 Sarah St George Fatima Kaboub Cosetta Hall

Mixed

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
3 131 Sharks 1:18:17 15:01 0:41 37:55 0:31 24:11 Wima Stephentis Maceo Wood Bemord Rolle
4 122 Higgs & Johnson 1:26:41 17:38 0:34 44:35 0:30 23:26 Vicky Stafford James Goodrum Christopher Gouthro
8 123 Team "ecg" 1:42:23 11:41 0:37 58:39 0:27 31:02 Ethan Moxey Chavez Johnson Gwenique Musgrove
9 116 Pharma Chem #1 1:45:33 9:16 0:39 1:03:50 0:32 31:18 Analysea Sturrup Megan Stuart Phillip Kemp

SCHOOL COMPETITION RELAY

Place No. Team Name Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Swimmer Biker Runner
1 126 Jaguars 2 1:17:01 10:29 0:30 45:41 0:24 19:58 Darren Laing Deangelo Robinson Reynon Hudson
2 106 Savage Squad 1:22:26 10:50 0:41 43:58 0:30 26:28 Dikembe Johnson Austin Long Shimon Lopez
3 111 Tabernacle #3 1:31:31 22:39 0:27 47:14 0:20 20:53 Shamel Green Jonathan Smith Devonte Smith
4 109 Tabernacle #1 1:38:24 24:14 0:31 54:00 0:31 19:11 Raine Higgs Shaquiel Higgs Trevino Williams
5 127 Jaguars 3 1:38:53 12:39 0:34 59:24 0:41 25:37 Darren Williams Nathan Morley Askell Robinson
6 125 Jaguars #1 1:39:15 15:07 0:40 1:02:19 0:27 20:44 Adam Treco Edward Jones Dexter Hall
7 114 Lucaya International School 1:44:09 18:13 0:31 59:47 0:35 25:05 Noah Bethel Tenniya Martin Olivia Wilson
8 140 Sunland Baptist 1:45:07 11:35 0:32 1:14:21 0:18 18:24
9 115 Lis #2 1:45:33 22:28 0:40 42:22 0:32 39:32 Tenniva Martin Philip Stoevesand Uri Williams
10 119 Sea Kings 1:45:52 23:20 0:56 53:45 0:33 27:21 Dudley Gilbert Jeremiah Saunders Kristen Pratt
11 128 Jaguars 4 1:49:26 22:00 0:46 1:00:50 0:28 25:25 Renaldo Carey Prescott Wallace Mateo King
12 142 Sunland Baptist 1:54:38 19:29 0:41 1:13:01 0:25 21:04
13 110 Tabernacle #2 1:59:43 18:39 0:50 1:15:11 0:33 24:32 Tatyana Lockhart Michael Williams Holland Martin
14 138 Sunland Baptist 1 1:59:47 14:20 0:34 1:18:33 0:26 25:56
15 139 Sunland Baptist 2 2:04:40 10:52 0:51 1:23:27 0:44 28:48
16 118 Fisherman 2:07:17 34:24 0:34 1:08:10 0:32 23:38 Tyler Bain Nathaniel King Veron Johnson