DOG DAYS HALF MARATHON
IN MEMORY OF SIR JACK HAYWARD
BENEFITING THE GRAND BAHAMA HUMANE SOCIETY
MARCH 24, 2018

** 10K FEMALE RESULTS **
 

Place Bib Name Age Group Company Gun Time Pace
1 505 Aaï¾’kila Lightbourne 10-19 45:33 7:20
2 32 Delcia Boothe 10-19 47:33 7:39
3 338 Philisha Storr 30-39 GBPA 49:47 8:01
4 148 Therize Pennerman 20-29 PharamChem 52:29 8:27
5 102 Chandra Munroe 40-49 FCP 54:29 8:46
6 29 Crystal Fischer 40-49 54:49 8:50
7 104 Tamica Stubbs 40-49 FPC 56:25 9:05
8 139 Wima Stefanutti 20-29 PharmaChem 56:36 9:07
9 103 Lisa Farrington 50-59 FCP 57:42 9:18
10 340 Zuleika Russell 40-49 GBPA 57:54 9:19
11 487 Lily Majure 40-49 58:28 9:25
12 376 Ina Leblanc 50-59 59:29 9:35
13 111 Sanadia Smith 20-29 FCP 1:01:28 9:54
14 105 Dawn Rolle 40-49 FCP 1:08:29 11:02
15 215 Cottrell Martin 30-39 GBP 1:10:02 11:17
16 65 Monique Steffani 30-39 1:12:19 11:39
17 141 Courtney Cunnginham 30-39 PharamChem 1:12:43 11:43
18 347 Sarah Christensen Be 30-39 Katys 1:13:03 11:46
19 343 Medonie Stanislays 40-49 GBPA 1:17:35 12:30
20 217 Kayla Smith 20-29 GBP 1:20:22 12:56
21 189 Lashaun Dorsett 20-29 PharmaChem 1:28:12 14:12
22 151 Letitia Campbell 30-39 PharamChem 1:28:12 14:12
23 441 Joanna Dominguez 30-39 1:33:19 15:02
24 152 Brittany Knowles 20-29 PharamChem 1:39:01 15:56


DOG DAYS HALF MARATHON
IN MEMORY OF SIR JACK HAYWARD
BENEFITING THE GRAND BAHAMA HUMANE SOCIETY
MARCH 24, 2018

** 10K MALE RESULTS **
 

Place Bib Name Age Group Company Gun Time Pace
1 108 Elvis Curry 20-29 FCP 43:25 7:00
2 568 Gerald Carroll 30-39 MSC 45:30 7:20
3 336 Roberto Williams 30-39 GBPA 45:44 7:22
4 380 Christopher Wilson 40-49 47:38 7:40
5 149 Vernard Grant 20-29 PharamChem 50:00 8:03
6 110 Didier Rolle 40-49 FCP 52:04 8:23
7 475 Oneil Wildgoose 40-49 Buckeye 52:10 8:24
8 220 Brian Cooper 40-49 GBP 53:24 8:36
9 488 John Majure 50-59 54:23 8:46
10 474 Edward Adderley 30-39 Buckeye 54:33 8:47
11 339 Rupert Hayward 30-39 GBPA 55:56 9:01
12 341 Leon Laing 40-49 GBPA 56:32 9:06
13 456 Adrian Hinz 20-29 58:37 9:26
14 219 Theodore Nixon 30-39 GBP 58:44 9:27
15 147 Fernando Penebad 30-39 PharamChem 58:44 9:28
16 64 Ken Heslop 60-69 1:01:41 9:56
17 374 Peter Warren 50-59 1:01:41 9:56
18 342 Steffano Bevans 30-39 GBPA 1:02:15 10:01
19 221 Marco Carey 30-39 GBP 1:05:05 10:29
20 106 Nt Knowels 40-49 FCP 1:08:46 11:04
21 216 Leonardo Coakley 30-39 GBP 1:09:53 11:15
22 224 Rayford Rhaming 20-29 GBP 1:10:11 11:18
23 153 Lorenzo Miller 50-59 PharamChem 1:10:12 11:18
24 227 Randy Cooper 40-49 GBP 1:10:26 11:20
25 145 Vernon Darville 20-29 PharamChem 1:14:21 11:58
26 576 Aron Forbes 10-19 GBPA 1:27:54 14:09
27 222 Ural Forbes 50-59 GBP 1:30:01 14:30
28 144 Eros Goisis 50-59 PharamChem 1:54:47 18:29
29 143 Gianluigi Chiodi 50-59 PharamChem 1:54:48 18:29
30 573 Alex Smith 10-19 GBPA 2:02:16 19:41