DOG DAYS HALF MARATHON
IN MEMORY OF SIR JACK HAYWARD
BENEFITING THE GRAND BAHAMA HUMANE SOCIETY
MARCH 24, 2018

** 1 MILE FEMALE RESULTS **
 

Place Bib Name Age Group Company Gun Time
1 463 Rihanna Smith 10-19 7:57
2 55 Kaira Roberts 0-9 BBS 8:08
3 523 Cadejah Clarke 10-19 8:12
4 80 Angelina Pages 0-9 9:52
5 91 Ewa Mellor 40-49 10:04
6 28 Leanna Johns 01-09 10:09
7 421 Anaiya Sands 0-9 GBPA 10:15
8 517 Nina Clarke 10-19 10:28
9 583 Cleotha Charlton 50-59 SHIPYARD 10:38
10 502 Shorah Johnson 40-49 FCP 10:52
11 485 Deanna Batello 30-39 11:00
12 355 Misha McBride 10-19 FFB 11:10
13 420 Dejah Wilson 0-9 GBPA 11:30
14 493 Savannah Sykes 0-9 11:36
15 26 Carolyn Thompson 50-59 11:36
16 562 Evie Waugh 0-9 Waugh 11:37
17 88 Celina Mellor 0-9 11:38
18 83 Chloe Charlton 10-19 SHIPYARD 11:45
19 538 Jaenia Lewis 10-19 11:53
20 541 Theresa Laing Jr 10-19 12:01
21 294 Mildred Thompson 99-99 GBP 12:08
22 526 Cashanna Newton 10-19 12:26
23 537 Shakera Percentie 10-19 12:26
24 564 Lee Malone 50-59 Waugh 12:33
25 77 Carine Napial 99-99 12:41
26 301 Nicolas Elliot 40-49 GBPA 12:44
27 132 Shanice Martin 20-29 FCP 12:59
28 465 Tyler Thomas-Bowleg 30-39 Buckeye 13:05
29 135 Lakeisha King-Sweeting 30-39 FCP 13:13
30 66 Lucy Gape 0-9 13:21
31 516 Simone Clarice 01-09 13:48
32 514 Abigail Lowery 01-09 14:13
33 322 Marlo Nicolls 40-49 GBPA 14:33
34 303 Telina Smith 30-39 GBPA 14:36
35 361 Peyton Long 0-9 14:38
36 385 Anneilese Rademaker 10-19 14:49
37 89 Anita Mellor 40-49 15:01
38 550 Ana Cooper 10-19 15:05
39 585 Laniquar Martin 20-29 SHIPYARD 15:05
40 85 Zuri Lightbourne 10-19 SHIPYARD 15:05
41 599 Gaia-Lilia Versolatto 0-9 15:53
42 435 Paloma Ruiz 10-19 16:03
43 323 Lashawn Dames 40-49 GBPA 16:26
44 439 Meg Osman 40-49 17:14
45 360 Amelia Long 0-9 17:26
46 362 Kristi Long 30-39 17:26
47 291 Pauline Nairn 50-59 GBP 17:34
48 81 Olivia Pages 40-49 17:51
49 325 Brooke Wilson 30-39 GBPA 18:23
50 597 Cynthia Lane 60-69 18:33
51 425 Kerline McPhee 30-39 GBPA 18:37
52 313 Keisha Mackey 30-39 GBPA 18:38
53 79 Pages Vivianne 10-19 18:55
54 354 Sarina Knowles 10-19 FFB 19:00
55 431 Alexandria Rademaker 30-39 19:11
56 363 Monica Bates 50-59 19:13
57 292 Lawanda Greene 40-49 GBP 19:24
58 302 Linda Stubbs 60-69 GBPA 19:26
59 334 Sophie Brudnell-Bruce 50-59 GBPA 19:27
60 429 Florence St. George 30-39 GBPA 19:28
61 321 Lucretia Sands 40-49 GBPA 19:29
62 333 Nancy Bain 40-49 GBPA 19:31
63 329 Iris St.George 0-9 GBPA 19:32
64 419 Marlene Hepburn 40-49 GBPA 19:32
65 524 Antonia Moss 10-19 19:37
66 359 Cindy Simozne 50-59 19:39
67 486 Mary Mosko 60-69 19:47
68 349 Kristi Gonzalez 40-49 FFB 20:21
69 315 Patrice Feaster 40-49 GBPA 20:25
70 352 Lawna Bethel 40-49 FFB 20:25
71 515 Tina Mola 60-69 20:27
72 289 Blair Thompson 99-99 GBP 20:50
73 293 Shekegra Thompson 30-39 GBP 20:58
74 49 Aisling Rademaker 50-59 21:02
75 41 Amelia Klonaris 20-29 21:02
76 590 Abigail Del Zotto 20-29 21:09
77 591 Meilla Del Zotto 20-29 21:11
78 304 Rhonda Curry-Plakaris 40-49 GBPA 21:21
79 42 Shelia Robinson 99-99 21:29
80 290 Sidra Hall 30-39 GBP 22:07
81 22 Dorcas Armbrister 50-59 22:45
82 327 Nichole Lightbourne 40-49 GBPA 25:14
83 593 Susan Strack 50-59 PHARMA 25:48
84 314 Christine Van Der Linde 60-69 GBPA 26:27
85 319 Paulette Ritchie 50-59 GBPA 26:29
86 317 Charisse Brown 50-59 GBPA 26:34
87 331 Sarah St. George 50-59 GBPA 26:37
88 295 Mia Wilchcombe 30-39 GBP 26:38


DOG DAYS HALF MARATHON
IN MEMORY OF SIR JACK HAYWARD
BENEFITING THE GRAND BAHAMA HUMANE SOCIETY
MARCH 24, 2018

** 1 MILE MALE RESULTS **
 

Place Bib Name Age Group Company Gun Time
1 34 Travis Johnson 20-29 5:35
2 477 Antone Strachan 30-39 GBPA 6:33
3 452 Kenrick Roker 20-29 6:49
4 84 Reagan Charlton 10-19 SHIPYARD 7:21
5 497 Gerard Burrows 10-19 7:29
6 499 Stephen Russell 10-19 7:32
7 133 Shateco Cummings 30-39 FCP 7:35
8 136 Abner Saunders 20-29 FCP 7:55
9 131 Gino Parker 20-29 FCP 7:57
10 67 Harrison Gape 0-9 8:14
11 436 Manuel Ruiz 0-9 8:45
12 46 Brody Thompson 0-9 8:53
13 320 Donovan Cox 40-49 GBPA 8:55
14 90 Dylan Mellor 0-9 8:58
15 457 Matthew Laberge 0-9 9:12
16 547 James Pierre 10-19 9:23
17 326 Roosevelt Jr Rolle 20-29 GBPA 9:37
18 492 Dylan Sykes 0-9 9:57
19 337 Stanley Missick 20-29 GBPA 10:13
20 47 Joshua Nizamudin 10-19 10:17
21 536 Kyle Roker 10-19 10:52
22 521 Antoine Rolle 10-19 10:52
23 483 Allessio Batello 0-9 10:55
24 535 Kevin Jean 10-19 10:58
25 466 Jamieko Bethel 20-29 Buckeye 10:59
26 87 Paul Mellor 40-49 11:12
27 545 Noel Robinson 10-19 11:27
28 527 Dennis Maycock 10-19 11:31
29 542 Justin Miller 10-19 11:32
30 528 Levar Laing 10-19 11:43
31 296 Neilsen Beneby 20-29 GBP 12:12
32 86 David Mellor 40-49 12:13
33 539 Jeremiah Mathurin 10-19 12:14
34 123 Nicholas Lightbourne 01-09 12:14
35 548 Jeremiah Pierre 10-19 12:34
36 479 Joe Hamilton 60-69 GBPA 12:44
37 489 Liam Rose 0-9 12:49
38 579 James Williams 60-69 GBPA 12:52
39 578 Dave Barr 50-59 GBPA 12:54
40 300 Ronald Saunders 99-99 GBP 13:24
41 500 Xavier Rolle 10-19 14:04
42 476 Bernard Hanna 40-49 GBPA 14:10
43 512 Michael Lowery 40-49 14:13
44 529 Kam'ron Bevans 10-19 14:14
45 531 Orien Clough 10-19 14:15
46 563 Lucas Waugh 0-9 Waugh 14:37
47 513 Jackson Lowery 01-09 14:49
48 552 Christian Nerttlee 10-19 15:42
49 23 Demetri Jones 20-29 PA 16:36
50 426 Everette Stubbs 40-49 GBPA 16:41
51 417 Kirk Wilson 40-49 GBPA 16:56
52 544 Keishawn Cooper 10-19 16:59
53 438 Zachary Osman 0-9 17:13
54 82 Ben Powers 40-49 17:50
55 299 Jermaine Gibson 30-39 GBP 18:18
56 297 Thomas Grant 50-59 GBP 18:22
57 596 Ken Lane 50-59 18:33
58 356 Dakota Munnings 10-19 FFB 18:56
59 432 Frederic Ossude 40-49 19:11
60 532 Jh'mari Rodges 10-19 19:11
61 430 Andrew Brudnell-Bruce 50-59 GBPA 19:31
62 330 James St. George 0-9 GBPA 19:31
63 311 Sherwin Mullings 50-59 GBPA 19:34
64 484 Nicolas Batello 0-9 19:40
65 357 Jason Radakir 10-19 FFB 20:20
66 366 Sammy Gonzalez 0-9 FFB 20:27
67 351 Gustavo Gonzalez 30-39 FFB 20:28
68 40 Sasha Klonaris 20-29 21:01
69 418 James Clarke 50-59 GBPA 25:18
70 577 Remington Wilchcombe 30-39 GBPA 26:35